Programme Management

Focuses on the overall coordination of the activities of the implementing partners through financial management, technical support, procurement, monitoring and evaluation and general supervision.

SAEP Programme Management Unit

Climate Smart Agriculture (CSA) Component:

  • Mr. Gabriel Clarke - Ministry of Agriculture and Lands Programme Unit Coordinator
  • Dr. Vernesta Noel Smart - Focal Point, Ministry of Carriacou and Petite Martinique Affairs
  • Mr. Francis Calliste - Focal Point, Ministry of Climate Resilience, Environment Forestry Fisheries

Extension and Fisheries Assistants

  • Mr. Emon Thomas - Extension Assistant Northern District
  • Mr. Ezron Solomon - Extension Assistant Northern District
  • Ms. Olivia Alexander - Extension Assistant Northern District
  • Mr. Andrew Alexander - Extension Assistant Northern District
  • Ms. Hortense Phillip - Extension Assistant Eastern District
  • Ms. Rose Anna Snagg - Extension Assistant Eastern District
  • Ms. Rachel Charles - Extension Assistant Western District
  • Ms. Lyndonna Mark - Extension Assistant Southern District
  • Ms. Avonelle Patrick - Fisheries Assistant – Western District
  • Mr. Khalil Paul - Fisheries Assistant- Eastern District
  • Ms. Lisa Walker - Extension Assistant- Carriacou and Petite Martinique
  • Mr. Jevon Prime - Fisheries Assistant- Carriacou and Petite Martinique

Enterprise Business Development (EBD) Component

  • Mrs. Shievlyn Noel - Project Coordinator

    Business Development Officers
  • Mrs. Josanne Benjamin
  • Ms. Donnet Mc Ewen

Programme Management

  • Mr. Byron Campbell - Programme Manager and Head of the Rural Development Unit
  • Ms. Shayan Paryag - Administrative Officer
  • Ms. Donnalee Benjamin - Administrative Assistant
  • Ms. Marika Edwards - Secretary
  • Mr. Terrique Dayssant - Driver.
  • Ms. Petra Fraser - Procurement Officer
  • Mrs. Carlene Sandy-Lewis - Finance Manager
  • Ms. Aria Cyrus - Accounts Clerk
  • Mrs. Shaina Alexander-Williams - Accounts Clerk
  • Mr. Aden Forteau - Technical Coordinator
  • Ms. Danessa Joseph - Technical Assistant
  • Mr. Joseph Noel - Community Development Practitioner
  • Mr. Jason Williams - Project Engineer
  • Ms. Shiphrah Forsyth- Marketing Officer
  • Ms. Michelle John - Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation, and Knowledge Management Specialist
  • Mrs. Kelian Cyrus-Williams - Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation, and knowledge management Officer